Visit us on Facebook!

2012 JPW1 National Champs


Virginia Beach Mustangs Team Schedules


Week 2 - 9/7/13
Please note that schedules haven't been released by SEVA Pop Warner for the 2013 season. When we have a schedule, we will post it as soon as possible

Time Division Home Visitor Location
8:30 FLAG Mustangs Olive Branch Virginia Beach Sportsplex
9:30 TM Mustangs-2 Norfolk-2 Virginia Beach Sportsplex
11:15 MM Mustangs-1 Olive Branch Virginia Beach Sportsplex
1:00 MM Mustangs-2 Cavalier Manor Virginia Beach Sportsplex
2:45 MM Mustangs-3 Downtown Athletic Virginia Beach Sportsplex
4:30 JPW Mustangs-1 Tidewater Athletic Virginia Beach Sportsplex
           
9:30 TM Portsmouth IC Mustangs-1 Craddock
2:45 JPW Portsmouth IC Mustangs-3 Craddock
           
12:00 PW Mustangs-1 Tidewater Athletic-1 Bennetts Creek
           
1:45 JPW Mustangs-2 Suffolk IC Nansemond Suffolk Academy
           
1:45 PW Downtown Athletic Mustangs-2 Churchland
           
1:45 JM Smithfield Mustangs Smithfield


Week 7 - 10/16/10

Time Division Home Visitor Location
8:30 TM Mustangs-1 Smithfield-1 Virginia Beach Sportsplex
10:15 JPW Mustangs-2 Olive Branch Virginia Beach Sportsplex
12:00 PW Mustangs-1 Smithfield-1 Virginia Beach Sportsplex
           
8:30 FLAG Tidewater Athletic Mustangs Portlock
           
8:30 TM Suffolk IC Mustangs-2 JFK Middle, Suffolk
10:15 MM Suffolk IC Mustangs-3 JFK Middle, Suffolk
           
8:30 MM So. Chesapeake-1 Mustangs-1 Greenbrier
           
12:00 MM Churchland-2 Mustangs-2 Churchland
           
12:00 JPW Downtown Athletic Mustangs-1 Peanut Park, Suffolk
           
10:15 JPW Bennetts Creek Mustangs-3 Bennetts Creek
1:45 JM Hampton Mustangs Bennetts Creek
3:30 PW Bennetts Creek Mustangs-2 Bennetts Creek


Week 6 - 10/9/10

Time Division Home Visitor Location
8:30 TM Mustangs-2 So. Chesapeake-1 Virginia Beach Sportsplex
10:15 MM Mustangs-1 Suffolk IC Virginia Beach Sportsplex
12:00 PW Mustangs-1 Downtown Athletic Virginia Beach Sportsplex
1:45 PW Mustangs-2 So. Chesapeake Virginia Beach Sportsplex
3:30 JPW Mustangs-2 Hampton Virginia Beach Sportsplex
5:15 JM Mustangs Bennetts Creek Virginia Beach Sportsplex
           
8:30 FLAG Downtown Athletic Mustangs Peanut Park, Suffolk
           
8:30 TM N. Suffolk Mustangs-1 Nansemond Suffolk Academy
           
9:30 MM Tidewater Athletic-2 Mustangs-2 Portlock
           
12:00 MM Norfolk Saints Mustangs-3 Huntersville
1:45 JPW Norfolk Saints Mustangs-1 Huntersville
           
3:30 JPW So. Chesapeake-2 Mustangs-3 Greenbrier


Week 5 - 10/2/10

Time Division Home Visitor Location
8:30 FLAG Mustangs Cavalier Manor Virginia Beach Sportsplex
9:30 TM Mustangs-1 Suffolk IC Virginia Beach Sportsplex
11:15 MM Mustangs-1 Downtown Athletic Virginia Beach Sportsplex
1:00 PW Mustangs-1 Tidewater Athletic Virginia Beach Sportsplex
2:45 JPW Mustangs-3 Downtown Athletic Virginia Beach Sportsplex
           
8:30 TM So. Chesapeake Knights-2 Mustangs-2 Greenbrier
12:00 MM So. Chesapeake Knights-2 Mustangs-3 Greenbrier
           
12:00 MM Churchland-1 Mustangs-2 Churchland
6:30 JPW Churchland Mustangs-2 Churchland - Tuesday 10/5
           
11:15 JPW Tidewater Athletic Mustangs-1 Portlock
           
12:00 JPW Smithfield-1 Mustangs-2 Smithfield
           
3:30 PW Nansemond Suffolk Mustangs-2 Nansemond Suffolk Academy
           
11:15 JM Hampton Mustangs Hampton - 620 Buckroe Ave


Week 4 - 9/25/10

Time Division Home Visitor Location
8:30 FLAG Hampton Mustangs Bennetts Creek
           
8:30 TM Norfolk Saints-1 Mustangs-1 Huntersville
12:00 MM Norfolk Saints Mustangs-1 Huntersville
           
8:30 TM Churchland-1 Mustangs-2 Churchland
12:00 MM Portsmouth IC Mustangs-3 Churchland
3:30 PW Churchland Mustangs-1 Churchland
           
12:00 MM Mustangs-2 Nansemond Suffolk-2 Portlock
           
12:00 JPW Smithfield-2 Mustangs-3 Smithfield
           
2:45 JPW Mustangs-2 Nansemond Suffolk Forest Glen MS
           
10:15 PW Cavalier Manor Mustangs-2 Cavalier Manor
           
BYE JPW Mustangs-1    
BYE JM Mustangs    


Week 3 - 9/18/10

Time Division Home Visitor Location
8:30 FLAG Mustangs Suffolk IC Virginia Beach Sportsplex
9:30 TM Mustangs-2 Nansemond Suffolk Virginia Beach Sportsplex
11:15 MM Mustangs-3 Nansemond Suffolk-2 Virginia Beach Sportsplex
1:00 JPW Mustangs-1 Tidewater Athletic Virginia Beach Sportsplex
2:45 JM Mustangs Churchland Virginia Beach Sportsplex
6:30 JPW Tidewater Athletic Mustangs-3 Portlock - Tuesday 9/21
           
8:30 TM So. Chesapeake Knights-2 Mustangs-1 Greenbrier Middle
12:00 MM So. Chesapeake Knights-2 Mustangs-1 Greenbrier Middle
           
12:00 MM Smithfield Mustangs-2 Smithfield
           
10:15 PW Suffolk IC Mustangs-2 Bennetts Creek
           
12:00 JPW Norfolk Mustangs-2 Huntersville, Norfolk
           
2:45 PW Tidewater Athletic Mustangs-1 Portlock


Week 2 - 9/11/10

Time Division Home Visitor Location
8:30 TM Mustangs-2 So. Chesapeake Knights-3 Virginia Beach Sportsplex
10:15 MM Mustangs-2 Nansemond Suffolk-1 Virginia Beach Sportsplex
12:00 JPW Mustangs-1 Suffolk IC Virginia Beach Sportsplex
1:45 MM Mustangs-3 Smithfield Virginia Beach Sportsplex
           
8:30 FLAG Portsmouth IC Mustangs Craddock
9:30 MM Portsmouth IC Mustangs-1 Craddock
           
12:00 TM Mustangs-1 Churchland-1 Churchland
           
12:00 JPW Chesapeake Athletic Mustangs-3 Hugo Owens Middle
           
12:00 PW Tidewater Athletic-2 Mustangs-2 Portlock
           
3:30 JM Downtown Athletic Mustangs Peanut Park, Suffolk
           
BYE JPW Mustangs-2    
BYE PW Mustangs-1    


Week 1 - 9/4/10

Time Division Home Visitor Location
8:30 MM Mustangs-2 So. Chesapeake Knights-1 Virginia Beach Sportsplex
10:15 JPW Mustangs-1 Olive Branch Virginia Beach Sportsplex
12:00 PW Mustangs-1 Cavalier Manor Virginia Beach Sportsplex
1:45 JPW Mustangs-2 Tidewater Athletic Virginia Beach Sportsplex
3:30 PW Mustangs-2 Tidewater Athletic-1 Virginia Beach Sportsplex
           
8:30 TM Norfolk-2 Mustangs-1 Lakewood Park, Norfolk
10:15 TM Norfolk-1 Mustangs-2 Lakewood Park, Norfolk
1:45 JM Mustangs Chesapeake Athletic Lakewood Park, Norfolk
3:30 JPW Norfolk Mustangs-3 Lakewood Park, Norfolk
           
10:15 MM Nansemond Suffolk-2 Mustangs-1 Nansemond Suffolk Academy
           
12:00 MM Bennetts Creek Mustangs-3 Peanut Park, Suffolk
           
BYE FLAG Mustangs    







Go Mustangs!